57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57226
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57225
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57226/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:10 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Thadi(THY) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 10:20 10:23 3 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Regupalem(REG) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Annavaram(ANV) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Gudaparti(GDPT) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Peddabrahmadevam(PBD) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 12:45 12:48 3 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kesavaram(KSVM) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Godavari(GVN) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 14:23 14:26 3 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Badampudi(BPY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Unguturu(VGT) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Chebrol(CEL) 15:02 15:05 3 0
Pulla(PUA) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Denduluru(DEL) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Eluru(EE) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Vatlur(VAT) 16:01 16:05 4 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Mustabada(MBD) 17:00 17:03 3 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57226 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:10 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily
Ratnachal SF Express 12717 Visakhapatnam Junction 12:40 Vijayawada Junction 19:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express 22701 Visakhapatnam Junction 05:45 Vijayawada Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)