57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
  • Number
    57130
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    445km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57129
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 445km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Dharur(DRR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mantatti(MVH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Martur(MR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Hirenanduru(HQR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sawalgi(SVG) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kulali(KUI) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Boroti(BOT) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Nagansur(NGS) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Tilati(TLT) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Aherwadi(AHD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Padnur(PDNR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chorgi(CHRG) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Minchnal(MNL) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger 57130 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:45 Vijayapura 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)