57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
  • Number
    57130
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    445km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57129
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 445km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Dharur(DRR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mantatti(MVH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Martur(MR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Hirenanduru(HQR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sawalgi(SVG) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kulali(KUI) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Boroti(BOT) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Nagansur(NGS) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Tilati(TLT) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Aherwadi(AHD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Padnur(PDNR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chorgi(CHRG) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Minchnal(MNL) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger 57130 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:45 Vijayapura 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger Train Number is 57130.

  • How many days in a week 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger runs ?
  • 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger train is 25m at Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger ?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vijayapura. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:45 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57130 ?
  • 57130 arrives on platform number 1 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger?
  • Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 445km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)