57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
  • Number
    57130
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    445km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57129
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 445km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57130/ Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ravulapalli Kalan(RPK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 21:09 21:12 3 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mailaram(MWY) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Dharur(DRR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mantatti(MVH) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Martur(MR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Hirenanduru(HQR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Sawalgi(SVG) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Hunsihadgil(HHD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kulali(KUI) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Boroti(BOT) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Nagansur(NGS) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Tilati(TLT) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Aherwadi(AHD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Padnur(PDNR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chorgi(CHRG) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Kyatanakeri Road(KTK) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Minchnal(MNL) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger 57130 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:45 Vijayapura 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12277/ Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Puri. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 22:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express run from HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ Sinhagad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:28 and arrival time of 19:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)