56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56654
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56654/ Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56654/ Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:10 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chandera(CDRA) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kannur South(CS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
West Hill(WH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56654 Mangaluru Central 05:10 Kozhikode Main 12:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express 16610 Mangaluru Central 05:15 Kozhikode Main 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56654.

  • How many days in a week 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mangaluru Central to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:10 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56654 ?
  • 56654 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 2 at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 221km between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20985/ Kota - Udhampur Weekly Sf Express run from Kota Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20934/ Danapur - Udhna SF Express run from Danapur to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)