56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56650
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56651
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
West Hill(WH) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ferok(FK) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56650 Kannur Main 06:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)