56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56650
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56651
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56650/ Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
West Hill(WH) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ferok(FK) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56650 Kannur Main 06:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)