56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56600
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56601
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56600/ Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56600/ Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Ferok(FK) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Tanur(TA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56600 Kozhikode Main 05:00 Shoranur Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)