56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56600
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56601
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

56600/ Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56600/ Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Ferok(FK) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Tanur(TA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56600 Kozhikode Main 05:00 Shoranur Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56600.

  • How many days in a week 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56600 Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tirur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kozhikode Main to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 05:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56600 ?
  • 56600 arrives on platform number at Kozhikode Main and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 86km between Kozhikode Main and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)