56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
  • Number
    56504
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56503
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Donakonda(DKD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Panyam(PNM) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Malliyala(MYL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tuggali(TGL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Timmanacherla(TIM) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pamidi(PMD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Garladinne(GDE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Taticherla(TAC) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Chigicherla(CCA) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Devarapalle(DPE) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Viduraswattha(VWA) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Someshwara(SMWA) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Thondebhavi(TDV) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Makalidurga(MKL) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Oddarahalli(ORH) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Rajanukunte(RNN) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Channasandra(CSDR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger 56504 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)