56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
  • Number
    56504
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    750km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56503
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 750km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Donakonda(DKD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Panyam(PNM) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Malliyala(MYL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tuggali(TGL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Timmanacherla(TIM) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pamidi(PMD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Garladinne(GDE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Taticherla(TAC) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Chigicherla(CCA) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Devarapalle(DPE) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Viduraswattha(VWA) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Someshwara(SMWA) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Thondebhavi(TDV) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Makalidurga(MKL) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Oddarahalli(ORH) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Rajanukunte(RNN) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Channasandra(CSDR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger 56504 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger ?
  • Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Train Number is 56504.

  • How many days in a week 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger runs ?
  • 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger train is 10m at Guntur Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger ?
  • Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger runs between Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 20:35 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56504 ?
  • 56504 arrives on platform number 8 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger?
  • Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 750km between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains