56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger
  • Number
    56504
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56503
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56504/ Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 20:35 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Donakonda(DKD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Panyam(PNM) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 05:22 05:23 1 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Malliyala(MYL) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Tuggali(TGL) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Timmanacherla(TIM) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Pamidi(PMD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Garladinne(GDE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Taticherla(TAC) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Chigicherla(CCA) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Devarapalle(DPE) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Viduraswattha(VWA) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Someshwara(SMWA) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Thondebhavi(TDV) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Makalidurga(MKL) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Oddarahalli(ORH) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Rajanukunte(RNN) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:44 14:45 1 1
Channasandra(CSDR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger 56504 Vijayawada Junction 20:35 Bengaluru Cantt. 16:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)