56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    56503
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56504
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Namburu(NBR) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. 07:20 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)