56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    56503
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    750km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56504
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 750km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Namburu(NBR) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. 07:20 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Train Number is 56503.

  • How many days in a week 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger runs ?
  • 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 07:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56503 ?
  • 56503 arrives on platform number 1A at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 750km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains