56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    56503
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56504
  • Stops
    77
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger has 77 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Taticherla(TAC) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 04:32 04:33 1 1
Namburu(NBR) 04:38 04:39 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayawada Passenger 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. 07:20 Vijayawada Junction 06:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 16:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)