56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    56502
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56501
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56502/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56502/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Munirabad(MRB) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kariganuru(KGW) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Daroji(DAJ) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kudatini(KDN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Haddinagundu(HDD) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Hagari(HGI) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Virapur(VP) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Bevinahalu(BNL) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Bantanahal(BLL) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:05 06:25 20 1
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Tuggali(TGL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Edduladoddi(EDD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Malliyala(MYL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 09:17 09:18 1 1
Panyam(PNM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 11:21 11:22 1 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Gudimetta(GMA) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 13:15 13:16 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Potlapadu(POO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 13:53 13:54 1 1
Gundlakamma(GKM) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Savalyapuram(SYM) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 14:57 14:58 1 1
Santamagulur(SAB) 15:05 15:06 1 1
Munumaka(MUK) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 15:43 15:44 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Namburu(NBR) 17:33 17:34 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger 56502 HUBLI JN 23:30 Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) 17226 HUBLI JN 13:30 Vijayawada Junction 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)