56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
  • Number
    56502
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56501
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56502/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56502/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Munirabad(MRB) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kariganuru(KGW) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Daroji(DAJ) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Kudatini(KDN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Haddinagundu(HDD) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Hagari(HGI) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Virapur(VP) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Bevinahalu(BNL) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Bantanahal(BLL) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:05 06:25 20 1
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Maddikera(MKR) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Tuggali(TGL) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Edduladoddi(EDD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Malliyala(MYL) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Malkapuram(MLK) 08:33 08:34 1 1
Rangapuram(RGM) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 09:17 09:18 1 1
Panyam(PNM) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Gazulapalli(GZL) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Chelama(CMZ) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Diguvametta(DMT) 11:21 11:22 1 1
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Gudimetta(GMA) 11:57 11:58 1 1
Somidevipalle(SDV) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Tarlupadu(TLU) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 13:15 13:16 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Potlapadu(POO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kurichedu(KCD) 13:53 13:54 1 1
Gundlakamma(GKM) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Savalyapuram(SYM) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 14:57 14:58 1 1
Santamagulur(SAB) 15:05 15:06 1 1
Munumaka(MUK) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Satulur(STUR) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 15:43 15:44 1 1
Phirangipuram(PPM) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Perecherla(PRCA) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 16:20 16:21 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Namburu(NBR) 17:33 17:34 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger 56502 HUBLI JN 23:30 Vijayawada Junction 19:15 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) 17226 HUBLI JN 13:30 Vijayawada Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Train Number is 56502.

  • How many days in a week 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger runs ?
  • 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger runs between HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56502 ?
  • 56502 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 8 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger?
  • Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 691km between HUBLI JN and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)