56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
  • Number
    56501
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56502
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56501/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56501/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Panyam(PNM) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Malliyala(MYL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Virapur(VP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Hagari(HGI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kudatini(KDN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Kariganuru(KGW) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Munirabad(MRB) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Annigeri(NGR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 04:34 04:35 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Festival Special 07225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:25 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger 56501 Vijayawada Junction 07:05 HUBLI JN 05:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) 17225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger ?
  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Train Number is 56501.

  • How many days in a week 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger runs ?
  • 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger train is 20m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger ?
  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger runs between Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 07:05 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56501 ?
  • 56501 arrives on platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger?
  • Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger took 22h 25m to cover total distance of 691km between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains