56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
  • Number
    56501
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56502
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56501/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56501/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Panyam(PNM) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Malliyala(MYL) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Virapur(VP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Hagari(HGI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Kudatini(KDN) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Papinayakanahalli(PKL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Kariganuru(KGW) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Munirabad(MRB) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Annigeri(NGR) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 04:34 04:35 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger 56501 Vijayawada Junction 07:05 HUBLI JN 05:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) 17225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)