55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55817
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55817/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55817/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 55805 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55617 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55817.

  • How many days in a week 55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Rangiya Junction, Kamakhya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Guwahati. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 14:30 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55817 ?
  • 55817 arrives on platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 157km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains