55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55817
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55818
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55817/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55817/ New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 14:30 origin 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU 75723 New Bongaigaon Junction 05:05 Guwahati 09:40 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55803 New Bongaigaon Junction 17:05 Guwahati 21:40 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Guwahati 09:15 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55809 New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 Guwahati 21:20 Daily
New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved) 55817 New Bongaigaon Junction 14:30 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)