55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55802
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55801
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55802/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55802/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati -New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Mathura Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 12:07 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)