55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55802
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55801
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55802/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55802/ Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 21:40 21:41 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 21:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction, Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55802 ?
  • 55802 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 28m to cover total distance of 157km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 21:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)