55753 Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55753
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55754
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55753/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55753/ Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 02:45 origin 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 03:00 03:05 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:15 03:16 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 05:58 05:59 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Agthori(AGT) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55753 Alipur Duar Junction 02:45 Guwahati 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)