55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    55615
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55616
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55615/ Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55615/ Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hojai(HJI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Manderdisa(MYD) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hatikhali(HTL) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Dibolong(DBLG) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Langting(LGT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dihakho(DKE) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Mupa(MUPA) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kalachand(KQI) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maibang(MBG) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Daotuhaja(DJA) 07:43 07:48 5 1
Phiding(PDJ) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Mahur(MXR) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Migrendisa(MGE) 08:39 08:40 1 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ditokcherra(DTC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Bandarkhal(BXK) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Damchara(DCA) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Chandranathpur(CNE) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Bihara(BHZ) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Hilara(HLX) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Sukritipur(SQF) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:25 12:50 25 1
Panchgram(PNGM) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Salchapra(SCA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)