55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT)
  • Number
    55615
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55616
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

55615/ Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55615/ Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:55 origin 0
Hojai(HJI) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Manderdisa(MYD) 05:45 05:46 1 1
Hatikhali(HTL) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Dibolong(DBLG) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Langting(LGT) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Dihakho(DKE) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Mupa(MUPA) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kalachand(KQI) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Maibang(MBG) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Daotuhaja(DJA) 07:43 07:48 5 1
Phiding(PDJ) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Mahur(MXR) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Migrendisa(MGE) 08:39 08:40 1 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ditokcherra(DTC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Bandarkhal(BXK) 10:55 10:56 1 1
Damchara(DCA) 11:23 11:24 1 1
Chandranathpur(CNE) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Bihara(BHZ) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Hilara(HLX) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Sukritipur(SQF) 12:08 12:09 1 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:25 12:50 25 1
Panchgram(PNGM) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Salchapra(SCA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 05691 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 05:55 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) Train Number is 55615.

  • How many days in a week 55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs ?
  • 55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) train is 25m at Lumding Junction, Badarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) runs between Guwahati to Silchar. It departs from Guwahati at 23:55 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55615 ?
  • 55615 arrives on platform number 5 at Guwahati and at platform number 1,2 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 379km between Guwahati and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains