54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54542
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54541
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54542/ Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54542/ Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Barara(RAA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:54 18:00 6 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) 54542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:30 Meerut City Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)