54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54542
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54541
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

54542/ Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54542/ Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Barara(RAA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:54 18:00 6 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) 54542 Ambala Cantt. Junction 16:30 Meerut City Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54542.

  • How many days in a week 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 16:30 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54542 ?
  • 54542 arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 4 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 195km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)