Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 54542/

Check the current running status of 54542/Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

54542 / Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ambala Cantt. Junction,UMB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Sep 2021 14:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Dukheri (DOKY)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kesri (KES)

16:47

16:48

1

-

1

N.A

Tandwal (TDW)

16:54

16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

17:01

17:02

1

-

1

N.A

Mustafabad (MFB)

17:11

17:13

2

-

1

N.A

Darazpur (DZP)

17:38

17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

17:54

18:00

6

-

1

N.A

Kalanour (KNZ)

18:06

18:07

1

-

1

N.A

Sarsawa (SSW)

18:16

18:18

2

-

1

N.A

Pilkhani (PKY)

18:29

18:31

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

19:15

19:35

20

-

1

N.A

Tapri Junction (TPZ)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Nagal (NGL)

19:57

19:58

1

-

1

N.A

Talheri Buzurg (THJ)

20:06

20:07

1

-

1

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

20:16

20:17

1

-

1

N.A

Rohana Kalan (RNA)

20:27

20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Bamanheri (BMHR)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

21:17

21:18

1

-

1

N.A

Jarauda Nara (JDW)

21:27

21:28

1

-

1

N.A

Mansurpur (MSP)

21:35

21:36

1

-

1

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

21:45

21:46

1

-

1

N.A

Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

21:55

21:56

1

-

1

N.A

Daurala (DRLA)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Pabli Khas (PQY)

22:13

22:14

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

23:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)(06508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:42 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08646) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Malwa SF Special(02920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03471) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at 13:50 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•

  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special(04434) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 11:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 11:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special(05040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express Special(03206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05153) Departed from Siwan Junction(SV) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction