54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54416
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54417
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

54416/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54416/ Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Patli(PT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Palam(PM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Delhi DEMU 74004 Rewari Junction 05:30 Old Delhi Junction 08:15 Daily
Rewari - Delhi DMU 74002 Rewari Junction 17:00 Old Delhi Junction 19:35 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54086 Rewari Junction 11:10 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54416 Rewari Junction 13:10 Old Delhi Junction 15:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54414 Rewari Junction 07:05 Old Delhi Junction 09:40 Daily
Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54420 Rewari Junction 19:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12868/ Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) run from Puducherry to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16339/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12568/ Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express run from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)