54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54411
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54412
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

54411/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54411/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Patli(PT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Palam(PM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:21 17:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 54411 Rewari Junction 14:55 Meerut Cantt. 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)