54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54411
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Meerut Cantt./MUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54412
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

54411/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54411/ Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri(KWMD) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Khalilpur(KIP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Inchhapuri(IHP) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jataula Jori Sampka(JSKA) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Taj Nagar(TNJR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Patli(PT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Palam(PM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:21 17:22 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:10 19:12 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 54411 Rewari Junction 14:55 Meerut Cantt. 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54411.

  • How many days in a week 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Meerut Cantt.. It departs from Rewari Junction at 14:55 and reaches Meerut Cantt./MUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54411 ?
  • 54411 arrives on platform number 3 at Rewari Junction and at platform number 2 at Meerut Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 160km between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut Cantt. at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains