54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54304
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54303
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 07:40 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:13 08:20 7 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Barara(RAA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:40 13:40 60 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:45 17:15 30 0
Partapur(PRTP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) 54304 Kalka 07:40 Old Delhi Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)