54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54304
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54303
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 07:40 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:13 08:20 7 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Kesri(KES) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Barara(RAA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:40 13:40 60 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:45 17:15 30 0
Partapur(PRTP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) 54304 Kalka 07:40 Old Delhi Junction 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)