54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54304
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54303
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54304/ Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 07:40 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 08:13 08:20 7 0
Ghagghar(GHG) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Dappar(DHPR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Lalru(LLU) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Kesri(KES) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Barara(RAA) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Darazpur(DZP) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 12:40 13:40 60 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 16:45 17:15 30 0
Partapur(PRTP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) 54304 Kalka 07:40 Old Delhi Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54304.

  • How many days in a week 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) train is 60m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) runs between Kalka to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kalka at 07:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54304 ?
  • 54304 arrives on platform number 3 at Kalka and at platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 332km between Kalka and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kalka - Delhi Passenger (Via - Saharanpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of 13:01 and arrival time of 18:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)