54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54272
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54271
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54272/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54272/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
MKHS(MKHS) 21:16 21:17 1 0
AERH(AERH) 21:21 21:22 1 0
KADH(KADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
CKHT(CKHT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
GNK(GNK) 21:44 21:46 2 0
SAHT(SAHT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
SJV(SJV) 21:56 21:57 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 22:02 22:03 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
GSK(GSK) 22:11 22:12 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 22:16 22:17 1 0
SBPS(SBPS) 22:20 22:21 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 22:27 22:29 2 0
SVPH(SVPH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 22:39 22:40 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
HSB(HSB) 22:49 22:50 1 0
NON(NON) 22:54 22:55 1 0
JKMH(JKMH) 22:59 23:00 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 23:06 23:08 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 23:27 23:28 1 0
GQN(GQN) 23:36 23:38 2 0
UWNR(UWNR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:30 Ara Junction 01:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54272.

  • How many days in a week 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Ara Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 18:30 and reaches Ara Junction/ARA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54272 ?
  • 54272 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 3 at Ara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 199km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ara Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains