54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54272
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54271
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54272/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Ara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54272/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
MKHS(MKHS) 21:16 21:17 1 0
AERH(AERH) 21:21 21:22 1 0
KADH(KADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
CKHT(CKHT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
GNK(GNK) 21:44 21:46 2 0
SAHT(SAHT) 21:50 21:51 1 0
SJV(SJV) 21:56 21:57 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 22:02 22:03 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
GSK(GSK) 22:11 22:12 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 22:16 22:17 1 0
SBPS(SBPS) 22:20 22:21 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 22:27 22:29 2 0
SVPH(SVPH) 22:34 22:35 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 22:39 22:40 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
HSB(HSB) 22:49 22:50 1 0
NON(NON) 22:54 22:55 1 0
JKMH(JKMH) 22:59 23:00 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 23:06 23:08 2 0
NGIM(NGIM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
SRMN(SRMN) 23:27 23:28 1 0
GQN(GQN) 23:36 23:38 2 0
UWNR(UWNR) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:30 Ara Junction 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)