54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54271
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54272
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54271/ Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54271/ Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 13:00 origin 0
UWNR(UWNR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
GQN(GQN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
SRMN(SRMN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 13:41 13:42 1 0
NGIM(NGIM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 13:57 13:59 2 0
JKMH(JKMH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
NON(NON) 14:07 14:08 1 0
HSB(HSB) 14:12 14:13 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 14:17 14:18 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 14:22 14:23 1 0
SVPH(SVPH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 14:36 14:38 2 0
SBPS(SBPS) 14:42 14:43 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
GSK(GSK) 14:51 14:52 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 14:56 14:57 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
SJV(SJV) 15:05 15:06 1 0
SAHT(SAHT) 15:12 15:13 1 0
GNK(GNK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
CKHT(CKHT) 15:28 15:29 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 15:33 15:34 1 0
KADH(KADH) 15:38 15:39 1 0
AERH(AERH) 15:43 15:44 1 0
MKHS(MKHS) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) 54271 Ara Junction 13:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)