54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54271
  • Source
    Ara Junction/ARA
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54272
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

54271/ Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54271/ Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ara Junction(ARA) origin 13:00 origin 0
UWNR(UWNR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
GQN(GQN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
SRMN(SRMN) 13:33 13:34 1 0
CRQ(CRQ) 13:41 13:42 1 0
NGIM(NGIM) 13:48 13:49 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 13:57 13:59 2 0
JKMH(JKMH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
NON(NON) 14:07 14:08 1 0
HSB(HSB) 14:12 14:13 1 0
HBSH(HBSH) 14:17 14:18 1 0
BRBH(BRBH) 14:22 14:23 1 0
SVPH(SVPH) 14:27 14:28 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 14:36 14:38 2 0
SBPS(SBPS) 14:42 14:43 1 0
GAHT(GAHT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
GSK(GSK) 14:51 14:52 1 0
MANI NAGAR(MANI) 14:56 14:57 1 0
BRIH(BRIH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
SJV(SJV) 15:05 15:06 1 0
SAHT(SAHT) 15:12 15:13 1 0
GNK(GNK) 15:20 15:22 2 0
CKHT(CKHT) 15:28 15:29 1 0
BMHT(BMHT) 15:33 15:34 1 0
KADH(KADH) 15:38 15:39 1 0
AERH(AERH) 15:43 15:44 1 0
MKHS(MKHS) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) 54271 Ara Junction 13:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54271.

  • How many days in a week 54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sasaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) ?
  • Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs between Ara Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Ara Junction at 13:00 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54271 ?
  • 54271 arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Junction and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved)?
  • Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 199km between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (Via Sasaram) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains