54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54160
  • Source
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    391 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54160/ Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54160/ Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad Junction(ALD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Jasra(JSR) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Bargarh(BRG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Panhai(PNHI) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:52 10:00 8 0
Ohan(OHAN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:45 10 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Kabrai(KBR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Rora(RORA) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Teharka(TKA) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Allahabad - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 54160 Allahabad Junction 06:25 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)