54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54160
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54159
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54160/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54160/ Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 06:05 origin 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Panhai(PNHI) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:52 10:00 8 0
Ohan(OHAN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 12:35 12:43 8 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Rora(RORA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51820 Prayagraj Jn 06:05 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily
Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 54160 Prayagraj Jn 06:05 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54160.

  • How many days in a week 54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Manikpur Junction, Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Prayagraj Jn to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 06:05 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54160 ?
  • 54160 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number 4 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 391km between Prayagraj Jn and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains