54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54159
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    391 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54159/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54159/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Rora(RORA) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Ohan(OHAN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jasra(JSR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54159 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Allahabad Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)