54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54159
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54160
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

54159/ Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54159/ Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rora(RORA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:15 13:18 3 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Ohan(OHAN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51819 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Prayagraj Jn 18:45 Daily
Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) 54159 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Prayagraj Jn 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54159.

  • How many days in a week 54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:10 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54159 ?
  • 54159 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 391km between Jhansi Junction and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains