53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU
  • Number
    53614
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    205km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63295
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

53614/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 205km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53614/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 04:00 origin 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Phesar(PES) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU 63296 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:00 Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU 53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:00 Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU Train Number is 53614.

  • How many days in a week 53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU runs ?
  • 53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53614 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU train is 2m at Kudra, Dehri On Sone,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 04:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53614 ?
  • 53614 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 205km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains