53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU
  • Number
    53610
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63293
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53610/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53610/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special 13575× Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:25 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special 03694 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:25 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:30 Dehri On Sone 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Train Number is 53610.

  • How many days in a week 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs ?
  • 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53610 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU train is 1m at Ganj Khawaja, Chandauli Majhwar, Saidraja, Karamnasa, Dhanaichha, Durgauti, Bhabua Road, Muthani, Pusauli, Kudra, Khurmabad Road, Shiu Sagar Road, Kumahu, Sasaram Junction, Karwandia, Pahaleja Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 15:30 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53610 ?
  • 53610 arrives on platform number 5,7 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 120km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)