53609 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    53609
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63294
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53609/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53609/ Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 09:40 origin 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 53609 Dehri On Sone 09:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63293 Dehri On Sone 09:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Number is 53609.

  • How many days in a week 53609 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 53609 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53609 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53609 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train is 1m at Pahaleja Halt, Karwandia, Sasaram Junction, Kumahu, Shiu Sagar Road, Khurmabad Road, Kudra, Pusauli, Muthani, Bhabua Road, Durgauti, Dhanaichha, Karamnasa, Saidraja, Chandauli Majhwar, Ganj Khawaja,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs between Dehri On Sone to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 09:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53609 ?
  • 53609 arrives on platform number 2 at Dehri On Sone and at platform number 5,7 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?
  • Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 120km between Dehri On Sone and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains