53526 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU
  • Number
    53526
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63557
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

53526/ Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53526/ Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Karwandia(KWD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:53 11:58 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 19:33 19:34 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Ray(RAY) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU 63558 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Barkakana Junction 22:30 Daily
Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU 53526 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Barkakana Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU ?
  • Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU Train Number is 53526.

  • How many days in a week 53526 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU runs ?
  • 53526 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53526 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53526 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU ?
  • Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU runs between Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53526 ?
  • 53526 arrives on platform number 4,2 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU?
  • Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 453km between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains