53526 Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53526
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53525
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

53526/ Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53526/ Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Karwandia(KWD) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:53 11:58 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Tolra(TRZ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Bendi(BFQ) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Chetar(CTQ) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 18:37 18:38 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ray(RAY) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Tokisud(TKS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53526 Varanasi Junction 07:00 Barkakana Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)