53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53525
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    453km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53526
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class

53525/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 453km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53525/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:50 origin 0
Bhurkunda(BHKD) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Patratu(PTRU) 04:12 04:16 4 0
Tokisud(TKS) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Kole(KOLE) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Ray(RAY) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Khalari(KLRE) 05:03 05:04 1 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Chetar(CTQ) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 07:36 07:41 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 08:15 08:16 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Kajri(KFT) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:21 13:26 5 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 14:32 14:37 5 0
Durgauti(DGO) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 53525 Barkakana Junction 03:50 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)