53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53403
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53404
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class

53403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:40 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 06:41 06:46 5 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Gumani(GMAN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 08:12 08:17 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:30 14:30 120 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 15:03 15:04 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Uren(UREN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 22:01 22:02 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53403 Rampurhat Junction 05:40 Gaya Junction 01:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53403.

  • How many days in a week 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 120m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 05:40 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53403 ?
  • 53403 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 435km between Rampurhat Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)