53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53403
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53404
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class

53403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:40 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 06:41 06:46 5 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Gumani(GMAN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 08:12 08:17 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 09:49 09:54 5 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 12:30 14:30 120 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 15:03 15:04 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Uren(UREN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 22:01 22:02 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53403 Rampurhat Junction 05:40 Gaya Junction 01:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)