53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53361
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    457 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 04:00 origin 0
Patratu(PTRU) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Ray(RAY) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 05:03 05:05 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Chetar(CTQ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 08:15 08:16 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Kajri(KFT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU 63557 Barkakana Junction 03:30 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU 53525 Barkakana Junction 03:30 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53361.

  • How many days in a week 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Barkakana Junction, Patratu, Tokisud, Hendegir, Kole, Ray, Khalari, McCluskieGanj, Mahuamilan, Tori Junction, Chetar, Richughuta, Demu, Latehar, Bendi, Kumendi, Hehegara Halt, Chhipadohar, Barwadih Junction, Mangra, Kechki, Chianki, DaltonGanj, Kajri, Rajhura, Tolra, Garhwa Road Junction, Sigsigi, Karkatta, Untari Road, Satbahini, Mohammad Ganj, Kosiara, Haidar Nagar, Japla, Kajrat Nawadih, Nabinagar Road, Barkisalaiya, Ankorha, Bagahabishunpur, Son Nagar Junction, Dehri On Sone, Pahaleja Halt, Karwandia, Sasaram Junction, Kumahu, Shiu Sagar Road, Khurmabad Road, Kudra, Pusauli, Muthani, Bhabua Road, Durgauti, Dhanaichha, Karamnasa, Saidraja, Chandauli Majhwar, Ganj Khawaja, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Vyasnagar, Kashi, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 04:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53361 ?
  • 53361 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 457 km   between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains