53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53361
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    457 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 04:00 origin 0
Patratu(PTRU) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Ray(RAY) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 05:03 05:05 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Chetar(CTQ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 08:15 08:16 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Kajri(KFT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 53525 Barkakana Junction 03:50 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)