53361 Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53361
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    457 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 457 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53361/ Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 04:00 origin 0
Patratu(PTRU) 04:19 04:21 2 0
Tokisud(TKS) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Hendegir(HNDR) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Kole(KOLE) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Ray(RAY) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 05:03 05:05 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mahuamilan(MMLN) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Chetar(CTQ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Richughuta(RCGT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Demu(DEMU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Bendi(BFQ) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kumendi(KMND) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Hehegara Halt(HHG) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Mangra(MAZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 08:15 08:16 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Kajri(KFT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 10:00 10:10 10 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Japla(JPL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) 53525 Barkakana Junction 03:50 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily
Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU 63557 Barkakana Junction 03:30 Varanasi Junction 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)