53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53132
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53131
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class

53132/ Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53132/ Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:00 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Silout(SLT) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 09:06 09:08 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 10:17 10:19 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:15 11:50 35 0
Garhara(GHX) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 15:19 15:21 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:19 17:22 3 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 18:01 18:58 57 0
Joramow(JRW) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:10 21:30 20 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:47 21:51 4 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 22:30 22:33 3 0
Waria(OYR) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:06 01:11 5 1
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Garifa(GFAE) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 01:35 01:43 8 1
Kankinara(KNR) 01:48 01:49 1 1
Shyamnagar(SNR) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Ichhapur(IP) 02:00 02:01 1 1
Barrackpore(BP) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Titagarh(TGH) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53132 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:00 Sealdah 03:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)