53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53131
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    570km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53132
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class

53131/ Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 570km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53131/ Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Titagarh(TGH) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Ichhapur(IP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Garifa(GFAE) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Pundooah(PDA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:00 09:04 4 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Waria(OYR) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 10:22 10:24 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:58 11:08 10 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Salanpur(SLS) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:02 13:07 5 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:42 13:47 5 0
Lahabon(LHB) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Simultala(STL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Silout(SLT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53131 Sealdah 05:50 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)