53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53050
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53049
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

53050/ Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53050/ Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Joramow(JRW) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 20:56 20:57 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:14 21:19 5 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Waria(OYR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:31 23:46 15 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:44 00:54 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Bally(BLY) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger 53050 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)