53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53050
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53049
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

53050/ Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53050/ Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Simultala(STL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Joramow(JRW) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:30 20:50 20 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 20:56 20:57 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:14 21:19 5 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Waria(OYR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:31 23:46 15 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:44 00:54 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 01:18 01:23 5 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Bally(BLY) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger 53050 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:15 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express Special 03030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express 13030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger Train Number is 53050.

  • How many days in a week 53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger runs between Mokama to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mokama at 12:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53050 ?
  • 53050 arrives on platform number 1 at Mokama and at platform number 1,2 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger?
  • Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 455km between Mokama and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)