53049 Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
  • Number
    53049
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53050
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

53049/ Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53049/ Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:10 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Adi Saptagram(ADST) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Magra(MUG) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Talandu(TLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Khanyan(KHN) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Pundooah(PDA) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:32 01:42 10 1
Khana Junction(KAN) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Panagarh(PAN) 02:21 02:22 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:36 02:41 5 1
Waria(OYR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Andal Junction(UDL) 02:57 02:59 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:08 03:15 7 1
Kalipahari(KPK) 03:26 03:27 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Salanpur(SLS) 04:15 04:16 1 1
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:02 05:03 1 1
Madankata(MNC) 05:12 05:13 1 1
Joramow(JRW) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 05:31 05:36 5 1
Mathurapur(MUW) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Sankarpur(SNQ) 05:58 05:59 1 1
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:12 06:17 5 1
Lahabon(LHB) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Simultala(STL) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:38 08:43 5 1
Dadpur(DPX) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Gidhaur(GHR) 08:56 08:57 1 1
Chaura(CUX) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Jamui(JMU) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Bhalui(BFM) 09:27 09:28 1 1
Mananpur(MNP) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Bansipur(BSQP) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 10:47 10:49 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 11:02 11:03 1 1
Mokama(MKA) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger 53049 Howrah Junction 23:10 Mokama 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)