53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53041
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    720km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53042
  • Stops
    118
  • Avilable Class

53041/ Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 720km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53041/ Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) has 118 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 07:15 origin 0
Shrirampur(SRP) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chuchura(CNS) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:23 08:27 4 0
Magra(MUG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Pundooah(PDA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bainchi(BOI) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Memari(MYM) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:57 10:02 5 0
Talit(TIT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 15:50 15:58 8 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Ekchari(EKC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 21:20 21:21 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:34 23:39 5 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Kajra(KJH) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Uren(UREN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Dhanauri(DNRE) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Mankatha(MKB) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 02:31 02:32 1 1
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:30 06:00 30 1
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Teghra(TGA) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Sathajagat(STJT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:41 06:43 2 1
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Ujiarpur(UJP) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Muktapur(MKPR) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Kishanpur(KSP) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Thalwara(TLWA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:31 08:36 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 09:26 09:27 1 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Pandaul(PDW) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Khajauli(KJI) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Korahia(KRHA) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) 53041 Howrah Junction 07:15 Jaynagar 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)