51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51916
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51915
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51916/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51916/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 04:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Palam(PM) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51916 Farrukh Nagar 04:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51916.

  • How many days in a week 51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Garhi Harsaru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Farrukh Nagar to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Farrukh Nagar at 04:10 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51916 ?
  • 51916 arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar and at platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Farrukh Nagar and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains