51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51916
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51915
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51916/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51916/ Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 04:10 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Palam(PM) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51916 Farrukh Nagar 04:10 Old Delhi Junction 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Mathura Junction to Kurukshetra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 12:07 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)