51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51915
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51916
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51915/ Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51915/ Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 00:10 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 00:25 00:26 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 00:33 00:34 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 00:45 00:46 1 0
Palam(PM) 00:52 00:53 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 00:59 01:00 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 01:13 01:14 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 01:20 01:21 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 01:43 01:44 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 01:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) 51915 Old Delhi Junction 00:10 Farrukh Nagar 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51915.

  • How many days in a week 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Patel Nagar, Delhi Cantt., Palam, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Basai Dhankot, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Farrukh Nagar. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 00:10 and reaches Farrukh Nagar/FN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51915 ?
  • 51915 arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 52km between Old Delhi Junction and Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukh Nagar at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains