51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51915
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51916
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51915/ Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51915/ Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 00:10 origin 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 00:25 00:26 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 00:33 00:34 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 00:45 00:46 1 0
Palam(PM) 00:52 00:53 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 00:59 01:00 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 01:04 01:05 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 01:13 01:14 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 01:20 01:21 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 01:43 01:44 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 01:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) 51915 Old Delhi Junction 00:10 Farrukh Nagar 01:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)