51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51914
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51913
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

51914/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51914/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 03:15 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 03:27 03:28 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Hind(HIND) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 04:43 04:48 5 0
Kandhla(KQL) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Badka(BADK) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) 14546 Saharanpur Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 10:40 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51914.

  • How many days in a week 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 03:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51914 ?
  • 51914 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 165km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)