51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51912
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51911
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51912/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51912/ Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Hind(HIND) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Silawar(SLWR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kandhla(KQL) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Badka(BADK) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51914 Saharanpur Junction 03:15 Old Delhi Junction 08:10 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04404 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU 64558 Saharanpur Junction 04:25 Old Delhi Junction 08:45 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special 04402 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54474 Saharanpur Junction 03:55 Old Delhi Junction 08:55 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 64560 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) 54522 Saharanpur Junction 04:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi DEMU 74024 Saharanpur Junction 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) 04430 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) 14546 Saharanpur Junction 06:20 Old Delhi Junction 10:40 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU Express Special 04460 Saharanpur Junction 05:20 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51910 Saharanpur Junction 06:55 Old Delhi Junction 12:20 Daily
Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51912 Saharanpur Junction 18:15 Old Delhi Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51912.

  • How many days in a week 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Shamli,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 18:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51912 ?
  • 51912 arrives on platform number 4 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 165km between Saharanpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)