51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51902
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51901
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51902/ Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51902/ Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 07:06 07:07 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Ajhai(AJH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Baad(BAD) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Farah(FAR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51902 Old Delhi Junction 07:00 Agra Cantt. 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51902.

  • How many days in a week 51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51902 Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51902 ?
  • 51902 arrives on platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 4 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 198km between Old Delhi Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains