51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51901
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51902
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51901/ Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51901/ Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 09:00 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Farah(FAR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Baad(BAD) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:32 10:40 8 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Banchari(BNCR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 15:03 15:04 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51901 Agra Cantt. 09:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51901.

  • How many days in a week 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 8m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Agra Cantt. to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 09:00 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51901 ?
  • 51901 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 198km between Agra Cantt. and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains