51901 Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51901
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51902
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51901/ Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51901/ Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 09:00 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Farah(FAR) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Baad(BAD) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:38 10:46 8 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 15:03 15:04 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 51901 Agra Cantt. 09:00 Old Delhi Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)