51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51831
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51832
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51831/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51831/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Karari(KRQ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Datia(DAA) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Sonagir(SOR) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kotra(KTRA) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Antri(ARI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Sank(SANK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Morena(MRA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Mania(MIA) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Special 01807 Jhansi Junction 06:30 Agra Cantt. 11:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express Special 01805 Jhansi Junction 16:05 Agra Cantt. 21:05 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51815 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Agra Cantt. 12:40 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 51831 Jhansi Junction 16:00 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51831.

  • How many days in a week 51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:00 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51831 ?
  • 51831 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 2 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 216km between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19226/ JAT JU EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16228/ TLGP MYS EXP run from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16175/ MS KIK EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ KAVERI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15054/ LJN CPR EXPRESS run from Lucknow Jn NER to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)