51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51831
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51832
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51831/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51831/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 18:15 origin 0
Karari(KRQ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Datia(DAA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sonagir(SOR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kotra(KTRA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Antri(ARI) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sank(SANK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Morena(MRA) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Mania(MIA) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51815 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Agra Cantt. 12:40 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 51831 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Agra Cantt. 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)