51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51821
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51822
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51821/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51821/ Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rora(RORA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:10 10:45 35 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) 51818 Jhansi Junction 06:50 Khajuraho 14:30 Daily
Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) 51821 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Khajuraho 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51821.

  • How many days in a week 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) train is 35m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:10 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51821 ?
  • 51821 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 201km between Jhansi Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)