51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51819
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Junction/ALD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    391km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54160
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51819/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 391km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51819/ Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:10 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Rora(RORA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 10:10 10:35 25 0
Baripura(BPRA) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 11:50 12:00 10 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Khurhand(KHU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 13:15 13:18 3 0
Khoh(KHOH) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Ohan(OHAN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Panhai(PNHI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Majhiari(MJHR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Lohgara(LOG) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Madaraha(MFX) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51819 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Allahabad Junction 18:45 Daily
Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54159 Jhansi Junction 07:10 Allahabad Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51819.

  • How many days in a week 51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51819 Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Allahabad Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 07:10 and reaches Allahabad Junction/ALD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51819 ?
  • 51819 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 3 at Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 391km between Jhansi Junction and Allahabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18115/ GMO - CKP MEMU EXP run from NSCB Jn Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17630/ NED PUNE EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Pune Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15204/ LJN BJU EXPRESS run from LUCKNOW NE to BARAUNI JN. Depart time of 15:16 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13150/ KANCHAN KANYA run from Alipur Duar Jn to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12786/ KACHEGUDA EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)