51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51816
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51815
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51816/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51816/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mania(MIA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Hetampur(HET) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Morena(MRA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sank(SANK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Antri(ARI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kotra(KTRA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sonagir(SOR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Datia(DAA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Karari(KRQ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51816 Agra Cantt. 14:45 Jhansi Junction 20:15 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51832 Agra Cantt. 06:05 Jhansi Junction 11:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)