51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51816
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51815
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51816/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51816/ Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Mania(MIA) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Hetampur(HET) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Morena(MRA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sank(SANK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Antri(ARI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kotra(KTRA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sonagir(SOR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Datia(DAA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Karari(KRQ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51816 Agra Cantt. 14:45 Jhansi Junction 20:15 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Special 01808 Agra Cantt. 14:40 Jhansi Junction 19:45 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Express Special 01806 Agra Cantt. 06:10 Jhansi Junction 11:20 Daily
Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51832 Agra Cantt. 07:05 Jhansi Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51816.

  • How many days in a week 51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Dholpur Junction, Dabra,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 14:45 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51816 ?
  • 51816 arrives on platform number 1 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 216km between Agra Cantt. and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)