51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51815
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    216km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51816
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51815/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 216km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51815/ Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 07:15 origin 0
Karari(KRQ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Datia(DAA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Sonagir(SOR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Kotra(KTRA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Simariatal(SMTL) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Anant Paith(AEH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Antri(ARI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Sandalpur(SLV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Sithouli(STLI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Birlanagar Junction(BLNR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Rayaru(RRU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Banmor(BAO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Nurabad(NUB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sank(SANK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Morena(MRA) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Sikroda Kwanri(SIKD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Hetampur(HET) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Mania(MIA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Jajau(JJ) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) 51815 Jhansi Junction 07:15 Agra Cantt. 12:40 Daily
Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 51831 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Agra Cantt. 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)