51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51808
  • Source
    Banda/BNDA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51807
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51808/ Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banda and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51808/ Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banda(BNDA) origin 17:50 origin 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Rora(RORA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51808 Banda 17:50 Jhansi Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51808.

  • How many days in a week 51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Khairar Junction, Baripura, Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Banda to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Banda at 17:50 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51808 ?
  • 51808 arrives on platform number at Banda and at platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 191km between Banda and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains