51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51807
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Banda/BNDA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    191 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51807/ Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Banda. The total distance covered by the train is 191 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51807/ Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 12:30 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Rora(RORA) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Ghutai(GTI) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) 51807 Jhansi Junction 12:30 Banda 16:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)