51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51806
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51805
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 02:20 origin 0
Ohan(OHAN) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 02:42 02:43 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 04:40 04:50 10 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Rora(RORA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51806 Manikpur Junction 02:20 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:04 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:52 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)