51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51806
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51805
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 02:20 origin 0
Ohan(OHAN) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 02:42 02:43 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 04:40 04:50 10 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Rora(RORA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51806 Manikpur Junction 02:20 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)