51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
  • Number
    51421
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    772km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51422
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51421/ Pune - Nizamabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 772km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51421/ Pune - Nizamabad Passenger has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 14:25 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Loni(LONI) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Uruli(URI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Yevat(YT) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Patas(PAA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Kashti(KSTH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Belwandi(BWD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Visapur(VPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sarola(SRL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Akolner(AKR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Vilad(VL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vambori(VBR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rahuri(RRI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chitali(CIT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Yeola(YL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Ankai(ANK) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tarur(TR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Potul(POZ) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Badnapur(BDU) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Sarwari(SVD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Selu(SELU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pergaon(PG) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Pingli(PIZ) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chudawa(CRU) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Wanegaon(WNG) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Pathrad(PARD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mugat(MGC) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Sivungaon(SVN) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Bolsa(BLSA) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Samarala Halt(SQE) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Basar(BSX) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Fakrabad(FKB) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Navipet(NVT) 10:06 10:07 1 1
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 10:16 10:17 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 51421 Pune Junction 14:25 Nizamabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)