51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
  • Number
    51421
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nizamabad Junction/NZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    772km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51422
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51421/ Pune - Nizamabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nizamabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 772km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51421/ Pune - Nizamabad Passenger has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 14:25 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Loni(LONI) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Uruli(URI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Yevat(YT) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Patas(PAA) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:10 16:25 15 0
Kashti(KSTH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Belwandi(BWD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Visapur(VPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Sarola(SRL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Akolner(AKR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Vilad(VL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vambori(VBR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Rahuri(RRI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Padhegaon(PDGN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chitali(CIT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Yeola(YL) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Ankai(ANK) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tarur(TR) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Potul(POZ) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Badnapur(BDU) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Sarwari(SVD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Ranjani(RNE) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Paradgaon(PDG) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Usmanpur(UPR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Satuna(SCO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Selu(SELU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pergaon(PG) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Pingli(PIZ) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mirkhal(MQL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chudawa(CRU) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Limbgaon(LBG) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Wanegaon(WNG) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Pathrad(PARD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mugat(MGC) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Sivungaon(SVN) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Shelgaon Halt(SLGH) 08:31 08:32 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Bolsa(BLSA) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Karkheli(KEK) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Samarala Halt(SQE) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Basar(BSX) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Fakrabad(FKB) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Navipet(NVT) 10:06 10:07 1 1
Jankampet Junction(JKM) 10:16 10:17 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger 51421 Pune Junction 14:25 Nizamabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)