51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51030
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    51029
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 14:50 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Uruli(URI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 51030 Vijayapura 14:50 Mumbai CSM Terminus 04:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)