51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51030
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    51029
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 14:50 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Uruli(URI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 51030 Vijayapura 14:50 Mumbai CSM Terminus 04:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?
  • Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Train Number is 51030.

  • How many days in a week 51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger ?
  • Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger runs between Vijayapura to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Vijayapura at 14:50 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51030 ?
  • 51030 arrives on platform number 1 at Vijayapura and at platform number 10 at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger?
  • Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger took 13h 20m to cover total distance of 562km between Vijayapura and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains