51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51030
  • Source
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    562km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    51029
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayapura and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 562km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51030/ Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayapura(BJP) origin 14:50 origin 0
Minchnal(MNL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jeur(JEUR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:15 21:30 15 0
Uruli(URI) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Khadki(KK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vadgaon(VDN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kamshet(KMST) 00:30 00:31 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Badlapur(BUD) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Ambernath(ABH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 51030 Vijayapura 14:50 Mumbai CSM Terminus 04:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)